Cartel PRIMAVERA SOUND 2005
26-27-28 de Mayo de 2005
Recinto del Fórum (Barcelona)
 
CARTEL y HORARIOS:

JUEVES 26

ROCKDELUX POR LOIS

20:15 Xavier Baró
21:15 Art Brut
22:15 Maxïmo Park
23:30 The Arcade Fire
0:45 Los Planetas
2:15 Radio 4
3:30 Services
4:30 Vitalic

DANZKA CD DROME
 
21:00 It's Not Not
22:00 Nisei
23:00 Jesu
1:00 Isis
2:15 Tim Hecker
3:45 Max Tundra


VIERNES 27

NITSA- APOLO
 
19:10 Broken Social Scene
21:20 Iggy & The Stooges
23:55 New Order
2:30 The Human League

ROCKDELUX POR LOIS
 
18:15 Sole + 12twelve
20:10 Ron Sexsmith
22:45 American Music Club
1:20 Mercury Rev
3:35 Wiley
4:45 Dj Krush

NASTI
 
19:00 Jr.
20:00 Gravenhurst
21:00 Mercromina
22:00 Nouvelle Vague
23:00 Sons & Daughters
0:00 Destroyer
1:15 Erase Errata
2:15 Whitey
3:15 Alter Ego
4:15 Kompakt Sound System

DANZKA CD DROME

18:00 Sr. Chinarro
19:00 Vetiver
20:00 Micah P. Hinson
21:00 David Thomas & Two Pale Boys
22:00 Kristin Hersh
23:00 Sondre Lerche
0:45 Sophia
1:45 Psychic Tv
3:00 Piano Magic
4:00 Nathan Fake
5:00 Optimo Dj's

AUDITORIO

16:00 Nacho Vegas
17:05 Parker & Lily
18:15 Antony & The Johnsons
20:10 Brigitte Fontaine
22:45 Enrique Morente

 
FERIA
 
16:00 Minimal
16:45 The Secret Society
17:30 Tarántula
18:15 Solex
19:00 Humbert Humbert
20:00 Ginferno
21:00 Acid House Kings

 



 

SABADO 28

NITSA-APOLO

19:10 Josh Rouse
21:20 Steve Earle & The Dukes
23:55 Sonic Youth
2:30 Gang Of Four

ROCKDELUX POR LOIS
 
18:15 Christina Rosenvinge
20:10 Television Personalities
22:45 The Wedding Present
1:20 They Might Be Giants
3:35 The Go! Team
4:45 Erlend Oye

NASTI
 
19:00 Mate
20:00 Grabba Grabba Tape
21:00 Dogs Die In Hot Cars
22:00 The Dirtbombs
23:00 The Futureheads
0:00 Astrud
1:15 Out Hud
2:15 Polysics
3:15 Les Georges Leningrad
4:15 Wighnomy Brothers

DANZKA CD DROME
 
18:00 Don nino
18:45 Coralie Clément
19:35 Bertrand Betsch
20:35 Françoiz Breut
21:40 Experience
22:45 Dominique A
0:00 Helena
0:55 The Married Monk
1:50 Daniel Darc
2:55 Oslo Telescopic
3:55 M83
5:00 Sammy Jo dj
 
AUDITORIO

16:00 Text Of Light
17:05 The Czars
18:15 Vic Chesnutt
20:10 Tortoise
22:45 Echo & The Bunnymen

FERIA

16:00 Nadadora
16:45 Guillamino
17:30 (lo:muêso)
18:00 Alison Moorer
19:00 Garzón
20:00 Ovni
21:00 The Cheese
 

 
+ INFORMACION: www.primaverasound.com